Tender Executive
Ad Vertex Infra Projects Private LimitedFixed
₹15,000 - ₹30,000
Earning Potential
₹30,000
Fixed
₹15,000 - ₹30,000
Earning Potential
₹30,000
Job highlights
Walk-in interview
Date: 06 Sep 2026 - 20 Sep 2026 | Time: 10.00 am - 04.00 pm...
Urgently hiring
3 applicants
Job Description
📢 Job Opening: Tender & Documentation Specialist
Position: Tender & Documentation Specialist
Location: Indore
Vacancy: 1
🔹 Responsibilities
- Handle the complete tender process from registration to submission.
- Prepare and manage BoQ, cost estimation, and bid documentation.
- Review tender notices, eligibility criteria, and ensure compliance with requirements.
- Coordinate with internal teams for technical and financial inputs.
- Maintain accurate records of submitted tenders and follow up on results.
- Ensure timely submission of bids and manage tender-related correspondence.
🔹 Requirements
- Graduate/Diploma in Civil/Mechanical/Electrical Engineering or related field.
- 2–5 years of experience in tendering, estimation, and documentation.
- Strong knowledge of government eProcurement portals and online tender submission.
- Proficiency in MS Excel, Word, and PDF documentation.
- Attention to detail and ability to meet strict deadlines.
- Excellent communication and organizational skills.
🔹 Benefits
- Competitive salary based on experience.
- Opportunity to work on diverse projects.
- Growth prospects in project management and procurement.
Job role
Job requirements
Walk-in interview details
Apply for the job and call HR to confirm your interviewAbout company
Similar jobs you can apply for
Back OfficeBack Office Executive
Concrete Infrastructure and RealityOffice Coordinator
Hybrix Infra Solution Private Limited
Travel Consultant
Cloudsolutionshub Private LimitedBack Office Executive
Synergy VenturesBack Office Executive
Bulwark
Tender Executive
Always Plus CorporationYou can expect a minimum salary of 15,000 INR and can go up to 30,000 INR. The salary offered will depend on your skills, experience and performance in the interview.
The candidate should have completed Graduate degree and people who have 2 to 31 years are eligible to apply for this job. You can apply for more jobs in Indore to get hired quickly.
The candidate should have Basic English skills and sound communication skills for this job.
Both Male and Female candidates can apply for this job.
No, it's not a work from home job and can't be done online. You can explore and apply for other work from home jobs in Indore at apna.
No work-related deposit needs to be made during your employment with the company.
Go to the apna app and apply for this job. Click on the apply button and call HR directly to schedule your interview.
The last date to apply for this job is 21 Sept 2026. For more details, download apna app and find Full Time jobs in Indore . Through apna, you can find jobs in 64 cities across India. Join NOW!